Monday, August 27, 2001

hehe i gotta blog now... tara made me make it but ill prolly update it about as much as i updated lj wich sucked arse.

What does your name mean? i dunno... tara says it means perv
How old are you? 14 but ima be 15 on saturday
How old are you mentally (as in are you mature?)? i dunno
Describe yourself in 5 words.: i dunno
What are your worst qualities: lol i tend to say things b4 i realize wut im saying
What are your best qualities: im a good listener i guess
How long does it take you get get ready in the morning: like hour n a half


~SLEEP~
Do you dream at night? sometimes
Do you remember your dreams? sometimes
Describe one. um how bout no
What time do you go to bed usually? whenever i feel like it
What time do you wake up normally? whenever i guess
What time do you wake on weekends? like 11
Do youfind waking late nice or annoying? nice
do you sleep with one pillow or two? 2


~SCHOOL~
Do you like school? sometimes i guess but hw sux my butt
Why/why not? i dunno
Whats ur fave subject? a/s even though it really isnt a subject
Most hated subject? global is mad boring
Do you have a fave teacher? um not rite now seeing as how its summer
Ever had a crush ona teacher? nope
Are you a maths/science person or an english/drama person? math/ science i guess

~FRIENDS~
Do you have heaps of friends? yessum
Do you have a best friend? yess
Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends? girl friends
Do you ever get annoyed at any friend? yea but doesnt every1
Have you ever lied to a friend? i dont think so
Have you ever stolen a friends boyfriend/girlfriend? lol no

~FAMILY~
Do you like your parents? my moms ok but my dads a piss head
Ever run away from home? no
Ever thought about it? maybe
Do you have any siblings? yes
If so, do you like or get annoyed with them? yes i hate my brother with a passion
How old are they? 10
If not, do you mind being an only child? i wish i was an only child
Do you feel your parents spoil you? sometimes
Do you not get along with any of your family? not really
Do you have big family get togethers ever? every thanksgiving

~RELATIONSHIPS~
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? no **cries**
If so, are you in love with them? i wish
Do they love you? *cries again*
How long have you been together? *still crying*
Most romantic thing theyve ever done for you? *and im still crying*
Do you have a crush? yessuh
If so, are you in love? i dont think so
Do they know you like them? i dunno... sometimes i think they do but ive never told him
Is it serious or playful? um i dunno
How long have you liked them? like since the end of last school year
Ever done something stupid to impress them? prolly
Have you ever experienced unrequited love? yea all the fricken time
Do u find it romantic or hurtful? hurtful i guess
Even know what it is? yea


~Sex~
Ever had sex? nope
believe that a person shouldnt have sex before marriage? not nesicaraly (lol i cant spell)
Believe in casual sex? sure y not?
When do you plan/when did you lose your virginity? when ever it happens its not like i have a set date 4 it
Did you regret it? i still have it

~Morals~
Have you ever been drunk? no but that doesnt mean i wont do it
taken drugs? nah
stolen? nope
shoplifted? no
tried to commit suicide? nope
Lied to a boyfriend or girlfriend? nah
gotten into a fight? not like a fist fight no
are you more innocent or guilty? innocent i guess
Would you date a drug addict? it depends
have you ever had to look after someone who was a drug addict? nope
Are you racist? no
Are you discriminatory to anyone? i try not to be
Have you been a hypocrite in the past? i dunno maybe
Do you have an open or closed mind to other peoples beliefs and feelings? open people can think and believe wut the want

~Media~
Do you watch tons of tv? not really
How many times have you been to the movies in the past 6 months? like 1 maybe lol im to cheep to go to the theaters
Do you listne to the radio often? yea
Do you read the newspaper? nope
Do you read magazines? sometimes
Are you a couch potato? nah
Do you use the internet too much? lol yea prolly

~Music~
Whats your fave style of music? alternative or rock i guess
Do you play an instrument? yea the fricken viola but it sux my butt n i hate it
Do you sing? lol no way
Whats your fave band? im inlove with stroke 9 rite now
Why? cause they r cool
Have you met them before? nope
Name 3 cds that youve bought in that last year. i dont myself cd's i make other people buy them 4 me... but eve6, fuel, n dmb
Why did you buy them? i didnt but they r cool so my mom bought um cause i wanted her to

~Sport~
Whats your fave sport? basketball
Whats your fave sport to watch? guys lax kicks ass
Do you have a fave team of any sort? not really
Do you play a lot of sport? i only play bball now but i used to play lax n i play softball
ever won anything for sport? my team won tournies b4

~perosnality~
Are you funny or serious? funny i would like to think
Creative or not? not really
Logical thinker or lateral thinker? leteral?
Are you outgoing or shy? outgoing i think
Are you lazy or active? active i guess
Have you ever been hyperactive? i dont think so
Are you a naturally hyperactive person? nah

~Looks~
Are you happy with the way you look? not exactly
What would you change? everything
Do you wear makeup regularly? not durring the summer but usually for school n stuff yea
Do you have a large wardrobe? not really

~Money~
Do you have a job? i babysit sometimes
Do you like it? sure y not
Are you a saver or a spender? saver
Do you work hard or slack off? i guess i work hard
Have you ever been fired? nope cause i never had a real job
In trouble at work? nope
Made a major mistake? nah
Ever had money stolen from you? not that i kno of
Are you always broke? nah

~embarassing moments~
Your all time most embarassing moment? lol i did a flip on tara's tramp 1 time n it didnt exactly work the way i wanted it to
Ever snorted drink out your nose? lol ewww milk came out my nose once it was nasty
Ever giggled like an idiot? how do iddiots gigle?
Ever embarassed yourself and pretedned nothing happened? lol prolly
Ever tripped in front of someone you liked? o yess i almost fell on my butt tryin to stop on my rollarblades infronta him.. lol
Ever said soemthing really stupid? constantly
Ever snorted while laughing? lol
Ever fallen off a bed? yea... tara flips off my bed
Ever sleepwalked? not that i kno of
Ever sleeptalked? not that i kno of

~Memories~
Whats your best memory? umm... i dunno theres alot of em
Worst? the day my grandpa died n i realized i never really tried to get to kno him after he did so much for my family
Whats the wierdest memory you have? ewww stacee on the tramp at night lol tara n stacee no wut im talkin bout im sure
Do you have a good memory? i think so.. i dont remember.. lol jk
Whats the coolest holiday you remember having? my 5 yearold bday party.. my first sleep over lol


~Thoughts~
Ever had funny thoughts and laughed and no one understood you? lol prolly
Whats the firs tthoght that comes to your head when you hear these names?
Melissa big nose.. lol sorri
Bob sponge bob square pants
Vanessa williams?
Alyssa my bros friend
Jess jesse was my bud way back when
Brian firefighter jumpin off my deck
Charlie taras cute lil cous
Olivia popye o wait thats oliviol
Drew carry
Lily flower
Anita volleyball
Whats the firs thtoughts that come to your head while hearing these words?
cheese chedder
rubber duck lol
clothes r my favorite
big K
dress ew
jacket kepps me warm
polyester shirt
kite fly
washing machine

lol im done! peae out